Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile — iTileMosaic Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile available in iTileMosaic
Local warehouse pickup 365-Day Returns
Trade pricing available Join Trade
Home /Product /Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile
Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile

Grava Porcelain Tile

Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile

Matte
In stock Covers 15.50 sq.ft/box
Color: White Order Sample +
Finish
$5.14 / sq. ft.
Equivalent: $79.59 per box (15.50 sq.ft)
SQ. FT.
BOXES
Boxes needed: 1
Total coverage: 15.50 sq.ft
Total $79.59
Fast Nationwide Shipping · 365-Day Returns

Grava Porcelain Tile

Sand

Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile

The Grava Sand 24x48 Porcelain Tile offers a clean, natural look with its soft beige tones and subtle stone-like texture, bringing warmth and sophistication to any space. Its large-format design reduces grout lines, creating a smooth, expansive feel that enhances both modern and traditional interiors. Made from durable porcelain, this tile is highly resistant to moisture, stains, and heavy wear, making it ideal for high-traffic areas, bathrooms, kitchens, and even commercial settings. With its neutral palette and matte finish, Grava Sand is a versatile choice for walls and floors alike.

ORDER SAMPLE + Only $5 with free shipping!
Please note: each sample is a piece of the
full product, not the entire product.
Dimensions
24x48x0.39
Thickness
10mm
Slip Resistance
R12
Application
Floor, Walls
Edge
Rectified
Shade Variation
V2
Water Absorption
≤ 0.50%
Flexual Strength
1500 N/mm2
Frost Resistance
Yes
Chemical Resistant
A
SF Per Piece
8
PC per Box
2
SF per Box
15.50
Weight per Box
76 lbs
Look
Marble
Location
Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Outdoors