Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile — iTileMosaic Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile | iTileMosaic
Local warehouse pickup 365-Day Returns
Trade pricing available Join Trade
Home /Product /Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile
Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile

Colby Porcelain Tile

Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile

Matte
In stock Covers 15.50 sq.ft/box
Color: Blue Order Sample +
Finish
$7.92 / sq. ft.
Equivalent: $122.71 per box (15.50 sq.ft)
SQ. FT.
BOXES
Boxes needed: 1
Total coverage: 15.50 sq.ft
Total $122.71
Fast Nationwide Shipping · 365-Day Returns

Colby Porcelain Tile

Matte

Colby Navy 24x48 Matte Porcelain Tile

Our Colby Porcelain Tile showcases a bold abstract design that blends deep navy tones with warm, sunset-inspired hues. This striking combination evokes the beauty of twilight skies and artistic brushstrokes, bringing a sense of movement and emotion to any space. Designed on a durable porcelain surface, Colby offers both visual impact and long-lasting performance. Available in a 24x48 format, its large-scale design enhances the flow of color and pattern across floors and walls. Ideal for creating dramatic feature walls, artistic floors, or statement commercial interiors, this tile is as versatile as it is eye-catching. The matte finish adds a contemporary touch, softening the vibrant palette with a refined surface texture. Colby is perfect for those who want to bring art, color, and modern sophistication into their interior design.

ORDER SAMPLE + Only $5 with free shipping!
Please note: each sample is a piece of the
full product, not the entire product.
Dimensions
30x60x0.35
Thickness
9mm
Slip Resistance
R11
Application
Backsplash, Bathroom, Kitchen, Walls
Edge
Rectified
Shade Variation
V2
Water Absorption
≤ 0.50%
Flexual Strength
1300 N, 35 N/mm2
Frost Resistance
Yes
Chemical Resistant
Pool: A, Acids Low: LA, Acids High: HA