Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile — iTileMosaic Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile - iTileMosaic
Local warehouse pickup 365-Day Returns
Trade pricing available Join Trade
Home /Product /Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile
Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile

Dale Ceramic Tile

Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile

Matte
In stock Covers 9.69 sq.ft/box
Color: Blue Order Sample +
Finish
$10.36 / sq. ft.
Equivalent: $100.40 per box (9.69 sq.ft)
SQ. FT.
BOXES
Boxes needed: 1
Total coverage: 9.69 sq.ft
Total $100.40
Fast Nationwide Shipping · 365-Day Returns

Dale Ceramic Tile

Azul

Dale Terrazzo Azul Ceramic Tile

The Dale Terrazzo Azul 2"x20" Matte Rectified Ceramic Tile offers a contemporary take on the classic terrazzo aesthetic. Featuring a rich blue base adorned with scattered stone fragments in varying shades, this tile captures the timeless appeal of terrazzo with a modern twist. Its elongated format allows for versatile installation patterns, adding a dynamic touch to any space. The matte finish provides a sleek, understated look, while the rectified edges ensure precise alignment and minimal grout lines. Ideal for creating feature walls, backsplashes, or accent areas, this tile brings both style and functionality to residential and commercial interiors.

ORDER SAMPLE + Only $5 with free shipping!
Please note: each sample is a piece of the
full product, not the entire product.
Application
Backsplash, Bathroom, Kitchen, Walls
Color
Blue
Dimensions
2" x 20"
Edge
Rectified
Finish
Matte
Format
2x20
Location
Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Look
Terrazzo
Material Type
Ceramic
PC per Box
32
Series Name
Dale Ceramic Tile
SF per Box
9.69
SF Per Piece
0.301
Size
2x20
Water Absorption
≤0.20%
Weight per Box
28.70 lbs