Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile — iTileMosaic Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile in iTileMosaic
Local warehouse pickup 365-Day Returns
Trade pricing available Join Trade
Home /Product /Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile
Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile

Relic Ceramic Tile

Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile

Matte
In stock Covers 13.57 sq.ft/box
Color: Beige Order Sample +
Finish
$6.63 / sq. ft.
Equivalent: $89.97 per box (13.57 sq.ft)
SQ. FT.
BOXES
Boxes needed: 1
Total coverage: 13.57 sq.ft
Total $89.97
Fast Nationwide Shipping · 365-Day Returns

Relic Ceramic Tile

Rectified

Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile

The Relic Bone Rectified 12x40 Ceramic Tile features a warm bone hue with fossil-inspired detailing that adds natural character and visual texture. Its elongated 12x40 size and precision-cut rectified edges provide a sleek, seamless installation with minimal grout lines. Ideal for wall applications in both residential and light commercial spaces, this ceramic tile offers a perfect balance of organic beauty and contemporary design, along with easy maintenance and long-lasting appeal.

ORDER SAMPLE + Only $5 with free shipping!
Please note: each sample is a piece of the
full product, not the entire product.
Dimensions
12x24x0.39
Color
Beige
Material Type
Ceramic
Finish
Matte
Thickness
10mm
Slip Resistance
R10
DCOF
≥ 0.42
Application
Floor, Walls
Edge
Rectified
Available Sizes
12x24, 24x24
Shade Variation
V3
Water Absorption
≤ 0.50%
Flexual Strength
1600-2400 N, 35-45 N/mm2
Frost Resistance
Yes
Chemical Resistant
Pool: A, Acids Low: Complies, Acids High: Complies
SF Per Piece
3.33
PC per Box
4
SF per Box
13.57
Weight per Box
55.12 lbs
Look
Stone
Location
Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Series Name
Relic Ceramic Tile